Product Name : Frankincense Essential Oil
Pearl Name : Boswellia Serrata Oil
Origin : India-India
CAS No. : 97952-72-2
It has a woody scent with middle and top notes. It is obtained by distillation of the sweetgum tree plant.
It has been used in traditional medicine in India for years. It has been used in medicine since the time of Hippocrates. It is seen in publications that the Egyptians used this oil in making mummies.
It is a very good cleanser for the skin and scalp. It is effective on age spots and sun damage. It helps to repair mature skin.
Used in aromatherapy, stress and forgetfulness. When used as an ambient scent, it facilitates breathing and relaxes the chest.
It is a natural insect repellent.
Maximum Dermal Use Level: No Limit
ESSENTIAL OILS;
Essential oils, which have been known since 3000 BC, are used in medicine, alternative treatment and cosmetics, and are obtained from plants by steam distillation and press method.
They can be obtained from flowers, fruits, bark, leaves, roots, resin and wood parts of plants. It has effects 100 times more powerful than the plant itself. Even one drop is strong enough to stimulate hormones. In the light of the literature, it should be used in proportions in consultation with an expert.
Essential oils should not come into contact with eyes.
They should be used with caution in pregnant women and infants.
It can be used in a censer or diffuser for scenting.
When used on the skin, it must be added to a carrier, fixed oil and used correctly.